Welcome to The Meetworld

logo

Australian Skilled Visa Classes – Learn about it

The beauty of succeeding for skilled migration to the Land of the Kangaroos is that one would get five long years to stay there. By visiting Australia, you would need to authenticate your visa; however, then you might plan your ultimate move with the knowledge and certainty that while applying for employment, you hold Australian work visa already and that you might settle there permanently.
Categories of General Skilled Migration Visa:
The three most popular classes while applying for skilled migration to Australia are the Nominated, Independent, and Regional Provisional Visa categories.

    1. Independent Visa:

No sponsorship is needed though you would need an invitation to apply for this specific visa. Independent visa is a permanent residence visa.

    1. Nominated Visa:

This needs a nomination from a Territory or State Government of Australia and an invitation at the same time to file a visa application. This is also a permanent residence visa.

  1. Regional Provisional Visa:

This needs you to be backed by an eligible family member resident in a particular area or a recommendation by a Territory or State Government of Australia. You would even need an invitation in order to apply for this visa. Regional provisional visa is a 4-year temporary residence visa that allows the applicants to be granted permanent residence right after2 years residing in Australia.
Primary Application Criteria:

  1. You must be aged 44 years or younger.
  2. You must have attained a suitable skills evaluation for that occupation.
  3. You must have recommended a job, which is on the related skilled job list.
  4. You must have proven skilled in English by completing a standard English language exam so as to decide the number of points you would score.
  5. You must have got the mark specified in your invitation letter on the basis of the factors in the point test.

Necessities for Lodging a Successful Visa:
An offer for residence is a chance for the Australian Government authorities to check your suitability for residence. We at TheMeetWorld.com would make your application in such a way so as to guaranty you meet the immigration needs from points scoring or technical perspective. But you must meet the criteria of good character and health at the same time. As one of our clienteles, you don’t need to contact the Immigration authorities. You communicate us and we communicate with the authorities on behalf of you.
For more info on getting an Australian Skilled visa, contact us.

All fields are compulsory.

  • I currently own an overseas business and willing to invest in Australia I am an experienced investor with considerable assets which I am willing to invest in Australia I currently own and manage a Business in Australia an would like to apply for a Business visa None of the above apply to me
  • I have relatives in Australia who would be willing to sponsor me I have a partner or de facto in Australia willing to sponsor me There is a company willing to employ and sponsor me None of the above apply to me